Chauffeured transfers in Lubbock · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Lubbock with the fare shown first
Lubbock arranges pre-booked transfers in Lubbock (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Lubbock, each with its page
- DoubleTree by Hilton Lubbock University Areafrom US$28.7411 min
- American Windmill Museumfrom US$28.9013 min
- MCM Eleganté Hotel & Suites Lubbockfrom US$29.0611 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Lubbock requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Lubbock and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Lubbock
US$28.74
the cheapest route
11 min
Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Lubbock University Area
Prices by route
Guide prices in Lubbock, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Lubbock University Area9.9 km · 11 minUS$28.74from
- Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport → American Windmill Museum9.5 km · 13 minUS$28.90from
- Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport → MCM Eleganté Hotel & Suites Lubbock10.1 km · 11 minUS$29.06from
- Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport → Cotton Court, Valencia Collection10.6 km · 12 minUS$30.26from
- Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport → Lubbock11.4 km · 12 minUS$31.54from
- Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport → Hyatt Place Lubbock11.2 km · 13 minUS$31.62from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Lubbock University Area | 9.9 km | 11 min | US$28.74 | See details |
| Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport → American Windmill Museum | 9.5 km | 13 min | US$28.90 | See details |
| Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport → MCM Eleganté Hotel & Suites Lubbock | 10.1 km | 11 min | US$29.06 | See details |
| Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport → Cotton Court, Valencia Collection | 10.6 km | 12 min | US$30.26 | See details |
| Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport → Lubbock | 11.4 km | 12 min | US$31.54 | See details |
| Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport → Hyatt Place Lubbock | 11.2 km | 13 min | US$31.62 | See details |
Where we take you in Lubbock
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport
from US$28.74Airport
5401 N Martin L King Blvd, Lubbock, TX 79403
See prices and book →Larry T. Neal Memorial Airport (City of Slaton)
from US$53.46Airport
12106 FM 400, Slaton, TX 79364
See prices and book →Idalou
from US$38.82Station
Idalou, TX 79329, USA
See prices and book →Lubbock
from US$31.54Station
Lubbock, TX 79411, USA
See prices and book →Slaton
from US$64.34Station
5502 104th St, Lubbock, TX 79424
See prices and book →SPC Reese
from US$59.30Station
Reese Center, TX 79416, USA
See prices and book →United Supermarkets - Ave Q & 50th St.
from US$39.14Station
Lubbock, TX 79412, USA
See prices and book →Wal-Mart - South Loop & Quaker
from US$52.50Station
Lubbock, TX 79423, USA
See prices and book →Covenant Children's Hospital
from US$39.78Hospital
4002 24th St, Lubbock, TX 79410
See prices and book →Lubbock VA Clinic
from US$35.14Hospital
3510 4th St, Lubbock, TX 79415
See prices and book →South Plains Rehabilitation Hospital
from US$41.14Hospital
5406 Colgate St, Lubbock, TX 79416
See prices and book →Texas Tech Physicians Medical Pavilion
from US$35.30Hospital
3601 4th St, Lubbock, TX 79430
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Lubbock?
In Lubbock and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Lubbock centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Lubbock?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Lubbock?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Lubbock?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Lubbock, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car